5388 Fish Lake Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $204,000
Studio
1
Bath
403
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5388 Fish Lake Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $163,500, approximately $405 per square foot. 5388 Fish Lake Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Adameak Dana M
Bought by
Adameak Dana M and Capriglione Jon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adameak Dana M | -- | Northwest Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adameak Dana M | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $216 | $21,600 | $21,300 | $300 |
| 2023 | $216 | $19,500 | $19,200 | $300 |
| 2022 | $224 | $18,400 | $18,200 | $200 |
| 2021 | $280 | $18,200 | $18,000 | $200 |
| 2020 | $290 | $22,600 | $22,100 | $500 |
| 2019 | $288 | $22,600 | $22,100 | $500 |
| 2018 | $292 | $22,600 | $22,100 | $500 |
| 2017 | $290 | $22,600 | $22,100 | $500 |
| 2016 | $246 | $22,600 | $22,100 | $500 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $202,900 | $51,000 | $151,900 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $202,900 | $51,000 | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map