5389 Dalrymple St Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Brigadoon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,626 - $516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5389 Dalrymple St, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $494,907, approximately $211 per square foot. 5389 Dalrymple St is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Brandon Middle School, and Tallwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $391,900 | $157,500 | $234,400 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $370,600 | $150,000 | $220,600 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $350,600 | $130,000 | $220,600 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $326,000 | $120,000 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $306,400 | $104,000 | $202,400 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $280,300 | $93,000 | $187,300 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $275,500 | $88,000 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $275,500 | $88,000 | $187,500 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $268,500 | $88,000 | $180,500 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $268,500 | $88,000 | $180,500 |
| 2015 | $2,703 | $273,000 | $87,800 | $185,200 |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $252,400 | $101,300 | $151,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map