Seller's Agent in 2023
Molly Cardinal
Compass
(952) 239-5232
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $528,000
Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in Dufferin Park neighborhood and Prior Lake School District, just a short walk to O’Connell Park! Inside, you’ll be greeted by light-filled rooms with an open concept layout, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features a built-in buffet with custom glass doors, quartz countertops, SS appliances and a glass banister that opens up to a large living room with built-in glass cabinets and a gas fireplace. For a bit more privacy, there is a den or formal living room in the front of the home with a bay window and double French doors. The upper level has 3 bedrooms with custom closet systems. The owner’s suite features a large bedroom with a bay window, walk in closet and a en-suite bath with heated floors. The finished lower level provides additional living space with built-in cabinets and a dry bar. More features include: new flooring, new roof and siding, new AC and furnace, new washer and dryer and new cordless blinds in all the windows.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burris Richard W | $475,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cheslek Michael J | $290,900 | Title One Inc | |
| Iaria Robert | $320,000 | -- | |
| Priest Perry J | $219,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burris Richard W | $415,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | Sold | $475,000 | -2.8% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | For Sale | $488,888 | +68.1% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Sold | $290,900 | -0.5% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/07/2014 07/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | For Sale | $292,500 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,520 | $502,500 | $158,100 | $344,400 |
| 2025 | $5,520 | $492,900 | $158,100 | $334,800 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $489,400 | $158,400 | $331,000 |
| 2023 | $4,608 | $408,000 | $158,400 | $249,600 |
| 2022 | $4,174 | $406,200 | $166,700 | $239,500 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $346,700 | $135,900 | $210,800 |
| 2020 | $3,994 | $321,800 | $109,800 | $212,000 |
| 2019 | $4,190 | $312,400 | $99,000 | $213,400 |
| 2018 | $4,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Molly Cardinal
Compass
(952) 239-5232
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jennifer Martin
Edina Realty, Inc.
(651) 600-0379
1 in this area
175 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Janie Tutewohl
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Corey Tutewohl
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
P
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Peter Lentine
Weichert, Realtors-Advantage
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6365818
APN: 26-197-016-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.