Seller's Agent in 2023
Kacey Morell
Howard Hanna
(330) 881-0738
54 in this area
305 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $147,490
Looking for a Three Bedroom, Two Story, Colonial Home with Room to Grow? This Renovated Three Bedroom currently has the Third Level Finished with what can be an additional Two MORE Bedrooms or possibly a Remote Home Office. The Kitchen has been Finished with plenty of Upgrades including the Stainless Steel Appliances, Cabinets and Counters. The Entire Home has been Completed with Vinyl Flooring, NEW Carpeting and of course, Fresh Coat of Paint. The Full Bathroom Up has been updated too! Brand New Furnace in the Home. Lower Level does House a Half Bath . Two Car Detached Garage .
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 539 5Th Street Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gratz Robert W | $114,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gratz Robert W | $114,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Premier Real Estate Mgmt | $53,000 | -- | |
| Premier Real Estate Mgmt Ltd | $53,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hempstead Anna M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gratz Robert W | $91,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Premier Real Estate Mgmt Ltd | $42,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Sold | $114,000 | +8.7% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2023 05/14/23 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $26,430 | $3,190 | $23,240 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $26,430 | $3,190 | $23,240 |
| 2023 | $1,107 | $26,430 | $3,190 | $23,240 |
| 2022 | $696 | $12,560 | $3,260 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $690 | $12,560 | $3,260 | $9,300 |
| 2020 | $694 | $12,560 | $3,260 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $135 | $10,930 | $2,840 | $8,090 |
| 2018 | $129 | $10,930 | $2,840 | $8,090 |
| 2017 | $126 | $10,930 | $2,840 | $8,090 |
| 2016 | $305 | $14,250 | $3,540 | $10,710 |
| 2015 | $298 | $14,250 | $3,540 | $10,710 |
| 2014 | $299 | $14,250 | $3,540 | $10,710 |
| 2013 | $278 | $14,250 | $3,540 | $10,710 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kacey Morell
Howard Hanna
(330) 881-0738
54 in this area
305 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
James Marzo Jr
Howard Hanna
(330) 503-2250
37 in this area
600 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4459023
APN: 38-018-0-191.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.