539 8th Ave Conroy, IA 52220
Estimated Value: $173,902 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 8th Ave, Conroy, IA 52220 and is currently estimated at $217,976, approximately $110 per square foot. 539 8th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mary Welsh Elementary School and Williamsburg Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $158,950 | $26,820 | $132,130 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $151,320 | $26,820 | $124,500 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $151,320 | $26,820 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $130,050 | $26,820 | $103,230 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $130,050 | $26,820 | $103,230 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $122,960 | $24,760 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $122,960 | $24,760 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $118,550 | $22,700 | $95,850 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $118,550 | $22,700 | $95,850 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $122,610 | $22,700 | $99,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,610 | $22,700 | $99,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,490 | $22,700 | $89,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map