539 Berkshire Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $191,749
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Berkshire Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $162,687, approximately $120 per square foot. 539 Berkshire Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2025
Sold by
Milkovich Mark
Bought by
Kilgore Brian D and Kilgore Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,518
Outstanding Balance
$134,288
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$28,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Franklin Christine
Bought by
Milkovich Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2002
Sold by
Nell Harold L and Nell Harold
Bought by
Nell Harold L and Nell Frances J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilgore Brian D | $137,000 | Cleveland Home Title | |
| Milkovich Mark | $46,200 | None Available | |
| Nell Harold L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilgore Brian D | $134,518 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,416 | $51,048 | $11,183 | $39,865 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $40,250 | $8,866 | $31,385 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $40,250 | $8,866 | $31,385 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $40,250 | $8,866 | $31,385 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $34,230 | $7,540 | $26,690 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $34,230 | $7,540 | $26,690 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $34,230 | $7,540 | $26,690 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $31,780 | $7,230 | $24,550 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $31,780 | $7,230 | $24,550 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $31,780 | $7,230 | $24,550 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $31,780 | $7,230 | $24,550 |
| 2013 | $1,324 | $31,780 | $7,230 | $24,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map