539 Bluejack Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Bluejack Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $409,002, approximately $228 per square foot. 539 Bluejack Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy and Palencia Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Eichner Kennedy Chole and Mitchko Thomas Cody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,800
Outstanding Balance
$204,747
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,255
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichner Kennedy Chole | $255,100 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eichner Kennedy Chole | $234,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |