592 Bluejack Ln St. Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 592 Bluejack Ln, St. Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $501,159, approximately $187 per square foot. 592 Bluejack Ln is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy and Palencia Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Carroll Christin
Bought by
Fkh Sfr Propco I Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Carroll Christin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,990
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fkh Sfr Propco I Lp | $485,000 | Attorney | |
| Carroll Christin | $319,990 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carroll Christin | $303,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,873 | $391,750 | $100,000 | $291,750 |
| 2025 | $8,194 | $413,279 | $105,000 | $308,279 |
| 2024 | $8,194 | $416,677 | $105,000 | $311,677 |
| 2023 | $8,194 | $416,677 | $105,000 | $311,677 |
| 2022 | $7,525 | $359,958 | $84,000 | $275,958 |
| 2021 | $6,165 | $286,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,381 | $260,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map