Estimated Value: $409,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,829
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Cambrian Rd, Cable, OH 43009 and is currently estimated at $507,371, approximately $179 per square foot. 539 Cambrian Rd is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Dohron Wilson Elementary School and Mechanicsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Tripp Robert B and Tripp Teresa A
Bought by
Braden Douglas N and Braden Sue A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braden Douglas N | $41,000 | -- | |
| Tripp Robert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,873 | $148,300 | $9,980 | $138,320 |
| 2024 | $4,873 | $130,670 | $8,320 | $122,350 |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $130,670 | $8,320 | $122,350 |
| 2022 | $4,535 | $130,670 | $8,320 | $122,350 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $104,530 | $6,650 | $97,880 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $104,530 | $6,650 | $97,880 |
| 2019 | $3,819 | $104,530 | $6,650 | $97,880 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $87,050 | $6,650 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $87,050 | $6,650 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $3,075 | $87,050 | $6,650 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $2,988 | $83,220 | $6,650 | $76,570 |
| 2014 | $2,972 | $83,220 | $6,650 | $76,570 |
| 2013 | $2,948 | $83,220 | $6,650 | $76,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map