Estimated Value: $170,000 - $446,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7216 Long Pond Rd, Cable, OH 43009 and is currently estimated at $257,783, approximately $234 per square foot. 7216 Long Pond Rd is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Dohron Wilson Elementary School and Mechanicsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Butcher Gregory Howard and Butcher Dawn Elizabeth
Bought by
Butcher Gregory Howard and Butcher Dawn Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Pierce Cheryl L
Bought by
Sparks Paul E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Countrytyme Grove City
Bought by
Sparks Cheryl L Pierce Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Treacle Creek Ranch Inc
Bought by
Countrtyme Grove City Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,250,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butcher Gregory Howard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Butcher Gregory Howard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sparks Paul E | -- | None Available | |
| Sparks Cheryl L Pierce Paul | $79,000 | -- | |
| Countrtyme Grove City Ltd | $2,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Countrtyme Grove City Ltd | $1,250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $25,620 | $25,620 | $0 |
| 2024 | $962 | $12,960 | $12,960 | $0 |
| 2023 | $537 | $12,960 | $12,960 | $0 |
| 2022 | $522 | $12,960 | $12,960 | $0 |
| 2021 | $452 | $10,370 | $10,370 | $0 |
| 2020 | $452 | $10,370 | $10,370 | $0 |
| 2019 | $445 | $10,370 | $10,370 | $0 |
| 2018 | $362 | $8,410 | $8,410 | $0 |
| 2017 | $356 | $8,410 | $8,410 | $0 |
| 2016 | $352 | $8,410 | $8,410 | $0 |
| 2015 | $918 | $30,610 | $13,350 | $17,260 |
| 2014 | $973 | $30,610 | $13,350 | $17,260 |
| 2013 | $929 | $30,610 | $13,350 | $17,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map