539 E Jackman St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,805 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 E Jackman St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $427,451, approximately $281 per square foot. 539 E Jackman St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Culver Walter A
Bought by
Culver Walter Abraham and Johnson Pamela Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Culver Walter A
Bought by
Culver Walter A and Johnson Pamela Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,549
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Culver Walter A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,510
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Bailey Desiree L
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Bailey Desiree L
Bought by
Silver Enterprises
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culver Walter Abraham | -- | None Available | |
| Culver Walter A | -- | None Available | |
| Culver Walter A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Culver Walter A | $72,500 | United Title | |
| Hud | -- | United Title Company | |
| Midfirst Bank | $92,617 | United Title Company | |
| Silver Enterprises | -- | -- | |
| Tammy Co | -- | -- | |
| The Jackman Trust | -- | -- | |
| Summer Group | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culver Walter A | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Culver Walter A | $71,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $109,869 | $21,967 | $87,902 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $107,716 | $21,537 | $86,179 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $105,605 | $21,115 | $84,490 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $103,535 | $20,701 | $82,834 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $101,506 | $20,296 | $81,210 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $98,497 | $19,695 | $78,802 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $96,566 | $19,309 | $77,257 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $92,818 | $18,560 | $74,258 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $91,425 | $18,282 | $73,143 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $89,635 | $17,924 | $71,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map