539 E State St Trenton, OH 45067
Estimated Value: $149,504 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 E State St, Trenton, OH 45067 and is currently estimated at $165,876, approximately $177 per square foot. 539 E State St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Edgewood Intermediate School and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Reynolds Ronald D and Reynolds Jeanne A
Bought by
Baker Rick A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Louise Robinson John C Mar
Bought by
Reynolds Ronald D and Reynolds Jeanne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Robinson John C
Bought by
Reynolds Ronald D and Reynolds Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Rick A | $62,600 | Attorney | |
| Reynolds Ronald D | $66,000 | -- | |
| Reynolds Ronald D | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Ronald D | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $36,550 | $5,540 | $31,010 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $36,550 | $5,540 | $31,010 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $36,550 | $5,540 | $31,010 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $26,900 | $5,540 | $21,360 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $26,900 | $5,540 | $21,360 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $26,900 | $5,540 | $21,360 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $22,980 | $6,050 | $16,930 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $22,980 | $6,050 | $16,930 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $22,980 | $6,050 | $16,930 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $21,460 | $6,050 | $15,410 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $21,460 | $6,050 | $15,410 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $21,460 | $6,050 | $15,410 |
| 2013 | $1,135 | $22,250 | $6,050 | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map