539 Holly Dr Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Holly Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $325,069, approximately $127 per square foot. 539 Holly Dr is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Eufaula Primary School, Eufaula Elementary School, and Moorer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Fussell James C and Fussell Virginia M
Bought by
Drew Christopher D and Drew Yvette L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drew Christopher D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $42,760 | $2,400 | $40,360 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $40,340 | $2,400 | $37,940 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $37,700 | $2,400 | $35,300 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $33,000 | $2,400 | $30,600 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $32,260 | $2,840 | $29,420 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $36,020 | $2,880 | $33,140 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $33,020 | $2,640 | $30,380 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $31,660 | $2,400 | $29,260 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $30,020 | $2,400 | $27,620 |
| 2016 | $640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $686 | $17,090 | $1,380 | $15,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map