NOT LISTED FOR SALE

604 Cherry St Eufaula, AL 36027

Estimated Value: $135,198 - $254,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,431 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2014

Last sale price $95,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,101 / mo

677 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2014

Well maintained house located close to schools, hospital and town. Move in ready. Call Grace Sanders @ 334-703-9472 or 334-687-2048 for more information.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Grace Sanders

CONNER-LAWRENCE REAL ESTATE Listed on: 01/14/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Camilla Shamblin

CONNER-LAWRENCE REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115' x 125'
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,431 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Eufaula City Elementary And Middle School

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size: 115' x 125'
  • Directions: Take US 431 to Cherry St. Go approx. 3 blocks and property will be on the right. See Conner-Lawremce Real Estate Sign.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom(s), Den, Dining Room, Full Bath, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bath, Master Bedroom, Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1431

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, W/D Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14375
  • Zoning: RES
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2013
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$95,000
Current Estimated Value
$173,800

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,800
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.45%
Original Mortgage
$93,279
Outstanding Balance
$69,729
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,071

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bowen Robert A $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bowen Robert A $93,279
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2014 12/23/14 Sold $95,000 0.0% $66 / Sq Ft
11/23/2014 11/23/14 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2013 01/14/13 For Sale $95,000 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Eufaula Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $13,660 $1,200 $12,460
2024 -- $12,920 $1,200 $11,720
2023 $470 $12,100 $1,200 $10,900
2022 $412 $10,650 $1,200 $9,450
2021 $405 $10,500 $1,420 $9,080
2020 $398 $10,320 $1,440 $8,880
2019 $361 $9,460 $1,320 $8,140
2018 $3 $9,040 $1,200 $7,840
2017 $0 $8,600 $1,200 $7,400
2016 $3 $0 $0 $0
2015 $823 $0 $0 $0
2010 $3 $10,320 $1,380 $8,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Eufaula Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 18397

APN: 13-09-32-2-004-029-000-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.