Estimated Value: $260,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Kerbin Row, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $279,213, approximately $207 per square foot. 539 Kerbin Row is a home with nearby schools including South Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Brown Fox Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Horizon Properly Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horizon Properly Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $227,300 | $93,900 | $133,400 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $227,300 | $93,900 | $133,400 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $36,200 | $18,100 | $18,100 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $36,200 | $18,100 | $18,100 |
| 2021 | $992 | $36,200 | $18,100 | $18,100 |
| 2020 | $958 | $36,200 | $18,100 | $18,100 |
| 2019 | $906 | $36,200 | $18,100 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $827 | $36,200 | $18,100 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $813 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $816 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map