$1,295,000

Estimated payment $7,340/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,994 Sq Ft
$649 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this peaceful, storybook setting with a rompable acre and a half of beautifully contoured property that gracefully communes with the home and covered porches, front and rear for enjoyable country living. There is an ample well for gardening, lawns and landscaping for anyone with a green thumb. The house is 3 bed, 2 bath with lovely spaces, vaulted ceiling, french doors, hardwood floors, carpet in the bedrooms and a delightful kitchen. One of the most beautiful features of this home and property are the vineyard and sunset views! This lovely residence offers a great way to enjoy life. www.539keyes.com

Listing Agent

Jean Aldinger

Coldwell Banker BofV ST Helena License #01935215 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Coldwell Banker BofV ST Helena

Co-Listing Agent

Steve Ericson

Coldwell Banker BofV ST Helena License #01054001

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1942 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.54 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Year Built

Built in 1942 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.54 Acres

Listing Details

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.54
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Farmhouse
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Microwave
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Wood Burning

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Well
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside Area, Washer/Dryer Stacked Included

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School District: St. Helena Unified

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 67082

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1942

Multi Family

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,127 $496,826 $228,001 $268,825
2024 $5,027 $487,085 $223,531 $263,554
2023 $5,027 $477,536 $219,149 $258,387
2022 $4,854 $468,173 $214,852 $253,321
2021 $4,758 $458,994 $210,640 $248,354
2020 $4,745 $454,289 $208,481 $245,808
2019 $4,662 $445,383 $204,394 $240,989
2018 $4,604 $436,651 $200,387 $236,264
2017 $4,522 $428,090 $196,458 $231,632
2016 $4,439 $419,697 $192,606 $227,091
2015 $4,384 $413,393 $189,713 $223,680
2014 $4,306 $405,296 $185,997 $219,299
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $1,295,000 -- $649 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $195,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $156,000 No Value Available
Closed $19,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326039860

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 024-040-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.