539 Market St E Gaithersburg, MD 20878
Kentlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,000 - $843,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Market St E, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 and is currently estimated at $809,902, approximately $311 per square foot. 539 Market St E is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rachel Carson Elementary School, Lakelands Park Middle School, and Quince Orchard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Narcisenfeld Neil M
Bought by
Narcisenfeld Neil M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,126
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$791,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Narcisenfeld Neil M
Bought by
Narcisenfeld Neil M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,126
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$791,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Weisel Michael E and Weisel Meredith R
Bought by
Narcisenfeld Neil M and Narcisenfeld Aimee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Weisel Michael E and Weisel Meredith R
Bought by
Narcisenfeld Neil M and Narcisenfeld Aimee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Gaithersburg Comm Assoc Llc
Bought by
Weisel Michael E and Weisel Meredith R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narcisenfeld Neil M | -- | -- | |
| Narcisenfeld Neil M | -- | -- | |
| Narcisenfeld Neil M | $562,500 | -- | |
| Narcisenfeld Neil M | $562,500 | -- | |
| Weisel Michael E | $311,896 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Narcisenfeld Neil M | $100,000 | |
| Open | Narcisenfeld Neil M | $412,900 | |
| Closed | Narcisenfeld Neil M | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Narcisenfeld Neil M | $412,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Narcisenfeld Neil M | $56,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Narcisenfeld Neil M | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Narcisenfeld Neil M | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,285 | $654,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,285 | $618,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,461 | $582,300 | $300,000 | $282,300 |
| 2022 | $6,813 | $576,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,674 | $571,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,674 | $566,000 | $300,000 | $266,000 |
| 2019 | $6,497 | $552,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,353 | $539,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,272 | $526,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,229 | $492,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,229 | $458,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,229 | $424,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map