539 N 3rd St Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $174,563 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 N 3rd St, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $194,141, approximately $148 per square foot. 539 N 3rd St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Edgette James J and Edgette James R
Bought by
Edgette James J and Edgette Patricia V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgette James J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $52,200 | $52,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |