540 N 3rd St Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 N 3rd St, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $282,547, approximately $120 per square foot. 540 N 3rd St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Joachim Chad M and Joachim Harry Joseph
Bought by
Smith Ronald N and Smith Catherine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,796
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Joachim Chad M and Joachim Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,450
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Atwood Jennifer N
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Burroughs Pamela A
Bought by
Atwood Jennifer N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,194
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property