539 Ocean Blvd Leonardo, NJ 07737
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $558,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Ocean Blvd, Leonardo, NJ 07737 and is currently estimated at $525,513, approximately $486 per square foot. 539 Ocean Blvd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Leonardo Elementary School, Bayshore Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Zank Eric
Bought by
Farrell Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,091
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Nordling Robert
Bought by
Zank Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
May Thomas
Bought by
Nordling Robert and Nordling Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1995
Sold by
Mcnulty Michael
Bought by
May Thomas and Stolz Tanya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Kathleen | $315,000 | -- | |
| Zank Eric | $285,000 | -- | |
| Nordling Robert | $176,000 | -- | |
| May Thomas | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrell Kathleen | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nordling Robert | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | May Thomas | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,465 | $499,000 | $372,500 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | $6,029 | $393,000 | $268,800 | $124,200 |
| 2023 | $6,029 | $346,900 | $253,000 | $93,900 |
| 2022 | $5,766 | $295,500 | $206,800 | $88,700 |
| 2021 | $5,766 | $277,200 | $198,300 | $78,900 |
| 2020 | $5,014 | $234,500 | $157,300 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $5,027 | $238,000 | $155,500 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $4,815 | $222,200 | $143,600 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $4,811 | $219,800 | $143,600 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $4,829 | $226,600 | $143,600 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $4,997 | $226,400 | $143,600 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | $4,961 | $219,200 | $143,600 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map