539 Spruce St Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,068
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Spruce St, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $189,245, approximately $91 per square foot. 539 Spruce St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas A Edison Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $148,700 | $27,600 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $5,898 | $132,100 | $29,600 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $123,400 | $29,600 | $93,800 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $116,700 | $29,600 | $87,100 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $96,500 | $19,600 | $76,900 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $93,800 | $19,600 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $89,000 | $19,600 | $69,400 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $87,700 | $19,600 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $82,900 | $19,600 | $63,300 |
| 2016 | $877 | $76,400 | $19,600 | $56,800 |
| 2014 | $762 | $76,700 | $19,600 | $57,100 |
| 2013 | $786 | $78,400 | $19,600 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map