539 Summit Ave Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $419,293
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Summit Ave, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $404,573. 539 Summit Ave is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Park Lawn Elementary School, Silver Lake Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Gnewuch Michael J
Bought by
Swanson Kyle G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,476
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Nikolay Shannon and Nikolay Charity
Bought by
Guewuch Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Bolson Scott F and Bolson Lynn M
Bought by
Nikolay Shannon and Nikolay Charity
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Kyle G | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Guewuch Michael J | $181,900 | Gatewood Title Services | |
| Nikolay Shannon | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Kyle G | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guewuch Michael J | $18,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guewuch Michael J | $145,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Nikolay Shannon | $98,400 | |
| Closed | Nikolay Shannon | $12,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,263 | $382,100 | $39,200 | $342,900 |
| 2023 | $3,988 | $338,900 | $39,200 | $299,700 |
| 2022 | $4,450 | $309,400 | $39,200 | $270,200 |
| 2021 | $3,849 | $270,000 | $39,200 | $230,800 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $167,200 | $34,900 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $167,200 | $34,900 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $167,200 | $34,900 | $132,300 |
| 2017 | $3,026 | $167,200 | $34,900 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $167,200 | $34,900 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $167,200 | $34,900 | $132,300 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $167,200 | $34,900 | $132,300 |
| 2013 | $2,828 | $181,400 | $38,300 | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map