Estimated Value: $377,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Terrace Dr, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $453,921, approximately $200 per square foot. 539 Terrace Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Scovel Jamie R
Bought by
Scovel Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,100
Outstanding Balance
$137,739
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Killingsworth Victor L and Killingsworth Margaret E
Bought by
Scovel Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,100
Outstanding Balance
$137,739
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,182
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scovel Robert J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Scovel Robert J | $315,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scovel Robert J | $173,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,504 | $365,580 | $46,420 | $319,160 |
| 2024 | $5,188 | $358,412 | $45,510 | $312,902 |
| 2023 | $5,188 | $351,385 | $44,618 | $306,767 |
| 2022 | $5,021 | $344,496 | $43,744 | $300,752 |
| 2021 | $4,980 | $337,742 | $42,887 | $294,855 |
| 2020 | $4,615 | $334,280 | $42,448 | $291,832 |
| 2019 | $4,546 | $334,280 | $42,448 | $291,832 |
| 2018 | $4,450 | $321,300 | $40,800 | $280,500 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $315,000 | $40,000 | $275,000 |
| 2016 | $3,649 | $246,672 | $58,419 | $188,253 |
| 2015 | $3,338 | $242,968 | $57,542 | $185,426 |
| 2014 | $3,156 | $238,209 | $56,415 | $181,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map