NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2016

Last sale price $1,460,000 $1,327 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Centrally located bright and spacious 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom duplex unit with private backyard and front yard. Updated kitchen with newer appliances. Plenty storage spaces in the unit plus the extra space in the laundry room. The backyard is a great place for outdoor entertaining with friends and pets. Great news for pet owners, this unit is pet friendly!! It is biking distance downtown Mountain View, Caltrain Station, Farmer's market, shopping center, Google and LinkedIn, and short driving distance to Facebook and other tech companies.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/26/2021 12/26/21 Rented $3,498 0.0% --
12/26/2021 12/26/21 Under Contract -- -- --
12/06/2021 12/06/21 For Rent $3,498 +2.9% --
03/12/2017 03/12/17 Rented $3,399 0.0% --
02/09/2017 02/09/17 Price Changed $3,399 -2.9% $2 / Sq Ft
11/30/2016 11/30/16 For Rent $3,499 0.0% --
11/10/2016 11/10/16 Sold $1,460,000 +4.4% $981 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/01/2016 11/01/16 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2016 10/27/16 For Sale $1,398,000 -- $940 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,556 $1,694,448 $1,392,699 $301,749
2024 $19,556 $1,661,225 $1,365,392 $295,833
2023 $19,357 $1,628,653 $1,338,620 $290,033
2022 $19,305 $1,596,720 $1,312,373 $284,347
2021 $18,833 $1,565,413 $1,286,641 $278,772
2020 $18,859 $1,549,363 $1,273,449 $275,914
2019 $18,061 $1,518,984 $1,248,480 $270,504
2018 $17,863 $1,489,200 $1,224,000 $265,200
2017 $17,121 $1,460,000 $1,200,000 $260,000
2016 $9,554 $800,691 $588,745 $211,946
2015 $9,284 $788,665 $579,902 $208,763
2014 $9,202 $773,217 $568,543 $204,674
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.