544 Piazza Dr Mountain View, CA 94043
Whisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,408,000 - $1,687,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$961/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Piazza Dr, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $1,548,016, approximately $960 per square foot. 544 Piazza Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $178,321 | $50,706 | $127,615 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $174,825 | $49,712 | $125,113 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $171,398 | $48,738 | $122,660 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $168,038 | $47,783 | $120,255 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $164,745 | $46,847 | $117,898 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $163,057 | $46,367 | $116,690 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $159,860 | $45,458 | $114,402 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $156,726 | $44,567 | $112,159 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $153,654 | $43,694 | $109,960 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $150,642 | $42,838 | $107,804 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $148,380 | $42,195 | $106,185 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $145,474 | $41,369 | $104,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map