539 Veranda Rd NW Albuquerque, NM 87107
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $254,637
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Veranda Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87107 and is currently estimated at $237,909, approximately $219 per square foot. 539 Veranda Rd NW is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Garfield STEM Magnet & Community Middle School, Valley High School, and Mountain Mahogany Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Schuch Eloise N Pope
Bought by
Schuch Eloise N Pope and Pope Hein Stacie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,320
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Pope Hein Stacie B and Pope Schuch Eloise N
Bought by
Pope Schuch Eloise N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,400
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuch Eloise N Pope | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pope Schuch Eloise N | -- | Albuquerque Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schuch Eloise N Pope | $49,320 | |
| Closed | Pope Schuch Eloise N | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $37,998 | $11,156 | $26,842 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $36,892 | $10,831 | $26,061 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $35,818 | $10,516 | $25,302 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $34,775 | $10,210 | $24,565 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $33,763 | $9,913 | $23,850 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $32,779 | $9,624 | $23,155 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $31,825 | $9,344 | $22,481 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $31,825 | $9,344 | $22,481 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $30,898 | $9,072 | $21,826 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $29,125 | $8,551 | $20,574 |
| 2015 | $28,278 | $28,278 | $8,303 | $19,975 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $27,454 | $8,061 | $19,393 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,654 | $7,826 | $18,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map