539 Walnut St Freeland, PA 18224
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,121
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Walnut St, Freeland, PA 18224 and is currently estimated at $201,620, approximately $95 per square foot. 539 Walnut St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School and Mmi Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Bought by
Urenovich Lillian L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urenovich Lillian L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,417 | $132,400 | $22,900 | $109,500 |
| 2025 | $3,292 | $132,400 | $22,900 | $109,500 |
| 2024 | $3,182 | $132,400 | $22,900 | $109,500 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $132,400 | $22,900 | $109,500 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $132,400 | $22,900 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $132,400 | $22,900 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $132,400 | $22,900 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $132,400 | $22,900 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $132,400 | $22,900 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $132,400 | $22,900 | $109,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $132,400 | $22,900 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $132,400 | $22,900 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $132,400 | $22,900 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map