Estimated Value: $352,000 - $374,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5391 S 2000 W, Roy, UT 84067 and is currently estimated at $364,832, approximately $267 per square foot. 5391 S 2000 W is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Roy Junior High School, and Roy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Dehaan Kyler E
Bought by
Hamaker Jessica G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,500
Outstanding Balance
$100,143
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Bought by
Dehaan Kyler E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Interest Rate
3.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Obray Celeste and Rice Celeste
Bought by
Rask Trace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,800
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Obray Dustin
Bought by
Obray Celeste
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Rice Paul B and Rice Patricia L
Bought by
Obray Dustin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Rice Paul Blaine and Rice Patricia L
Bought by
Rice Paul B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Kemp Afton R and Evelyn R Steel Trust
Bought by
Kemp Don L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamaker Jessica G | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Dehaan Kyler E | -- | -- | |
| Rask Trace | -- | First American Fashion Point | |
| Obray Celeste | -- | None Available | |
| Obray Dustin | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Rice Paul B | -- | None Available | |
| Kemp Don L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamaker Jessica G | $100,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dehaan Kyler E | $160,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Dehaan Kyler E | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Rask Trace | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $347,391 | $126,265 | $221,126 |
| 2024 | $2,197 | $188,099 | $69,446 | $118,653 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $187,000 | $65,733 | $121,267 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $176,550 | $56,725 | $119,825 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $246,000 | $72,748 | $173,252 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $207,000 | $72,748 | $134,252 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $186,000 | $42,353 | $143,647 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $156,000 | $37,151 | $118,849 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $143,000 | $37,151 | $105,849 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $70,478 | $17,020 | $53,458 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $60,988 | $17,020 | $43,968 |
| 2014 | $918 | $50,727 | $17,020 | $33,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map