NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5391 S Holley Rd Holley, NY 14470

Estimated Value: $221,700 - $292,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,580 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2018

Last sale price $139,900 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,856 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 4.8 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of December 2018

4 possible 5 bedroom farmhouse. Living room with large stone wood burning fireplace. Large family room leading to Florida room. Could easily be a in-law set up. oversized bedrooms with master having deck and exterior staircase. Boiler 8 years old. Additional stone building with 2nd story office pus an additional horse barn. Turn around at rear of property for large trailers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Guy Ladiges

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30LA0504068 Listed on: 07/17/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Kautz

Listing by Howard Hanna License #40KA1036284

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,348

Year Built

  • Built in 1875

Lot Details

  • 4.8 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 341x628

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,580 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 342600-121-000-0002-048-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,348

Year Built

Built in 1875

Lot Details

4.8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1875
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Directions: Route 31A to South Holley Rd. South 3 miles down on East side.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Propane Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 4.8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Other

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Propane, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Holley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 342600-121-000-0002-048-002
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 341X628
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5348.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2018
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Teegarden Jonathan A and Vetere Carolyn M
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$139,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-6.67%
Current Estimated Value
$260,175

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,275
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.72%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2013
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Adam L
Bought by
Teegarden Jonathan A
Seller's Agent
Rita Zambito
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Zambito Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Builder Non Member
Non MLS
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$124,900
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
4.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.24%
Original Mortgage
$122,637
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 1997
Sold by
Swaney Timothy M and Swaney Tammera A
Bought by
Johnson Adam L and Johnson Tina J

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Macgregor Scott A $139,900 --
Teegarden Jonathan A $124,900 Marcia Havens
Johnson Adam L $115,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Teegarden Jonathan A $122,637
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/07/2018 12/07/18 Sold $139,900 0.0% $54 / Sq Ft
08/25/2018 08/25/18 Price Changed $139,900 -6.7% $54 / Sq Ft
07/17/2018 07/17/18 For Sale $149,900 +20.0% $58 / Sq Ft
10/25/2013 10/25/13 Sold $124,900 +4.2% $48 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2013 08/10/13 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2013 07/19/13 For Sale $119,900 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,609 $145,000 $27,600 $117,400
2024 $5,625 $145,000 $27,600 $117,400
2023 $5,366 $145,000 $27,600 $117,400
2022 $5,545 $145,000 $27,600 $117,400
2021 $5,856 $128,900 $27,600 $101,300
2020 $5,671 $128,900 $27,600 $101,300
2019 $5,452 $128,900 $27,600 $101,300
2018 $5,452 $124,900 $23,500 $101,400
2017 $5,432 $124,900 $23,500 $101,400
2016 $5,428 $124,900 $23,500 $101,400
2015 -- $126,000 $23,500 $102,500
2014 -- $126,000 $23,500 $102,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1134449

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 342600-121-000-0001-048-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.