Estimated Value: $381,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5392 B St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $414,339, approximately $263 per square foot. 5392 B St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Dries Properties Llc
Bought by
Leach Beau and Leach Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Vandendries Hank and Vandendries Carla J
Bought by
Dries Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Springer Rosan
Bought by
Vandendries Hank and Vandendries Carla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,985
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach Beau | $340,000 | -- | |
| Dries Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vandendries Hank | $156,900 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History