5395 255th St E Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $166,614 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
260
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5395 255th St E, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $186,871, approximately $718 per square foot. 5395 255th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,138 | $147,300 | $105,500 | $41,800 |
| 2025 | $1,138 | $148,400 | $117,000 | $31,400 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $122,300 | $102,500 | $19,800 |
| 2023 | $848 | $122,300 | $102,500 | $19,800 |
| 2022 | $806 | $103,600 | $91,000 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $786 | $92,100 | $80,200 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $758 | $89,400 | $77,700 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $762 | $88,600 | $77,700 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $768 | $88,300 | $77,700 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $87,500 | $77,700 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $135,200 | $77,700 | $57,500 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $134,900 | $77,700 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,200 | $77,700 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map