5395 Pacheco Manor Pacheco, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $645,636
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5395 Pacheco Manor, Pacheco, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $616,159, approximately $385 per square foot. 5395 Pacheco Manor is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Sagabaen Irineo and Sagabaen Nenita Madriaga
Bought by
The Ireneo & Nenita Sagaben 2007 Living
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,553
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Sagabaen Irineo P and Sagabaen Nenita M
Bought by
Sagabaen Irineo P and Sagabaen Nenita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Lavelle Ellen Diane
Bought by
Sagabaen Irineo P and Sagabaen Nenita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ireneo & Nenita Sagaben 2007 Living | -- | North American Title | |
| Sagabaen Irineo | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Sagabaen Irineo P | -- | None Available | |
| Sagabaen Irineo P | $270,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sagabaen Irineo | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Sagabaen Irineo P | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,586 | $406,825 | $150,673 | $256,152 |
| 2024 | $5,363 | $398,849 | $147,719 | $251,130 |
| 2023 | $5,363 | $391,029 | $144,823 | $246,206 |
| 2022 | $5,316 | $383,363 | $141,984 | $241,379 |
| 2021 | $5,195 | $375,847 | $139,200 | $236,647 |
| 2019 | $5,064 | $364,701 | $135,072 | $229,629 |
| 2018 | $4,885 | $357,551 | $132,424 | $225,127 |
| 2017 | $4,728 | $350,541 | $129,828 | $220,713 |
| 2016 | $4,608 | $343,669 | $127,283 | $216,386 |
| 2015 | $4,563 | $338,508 | $125,372 | $213,136 |
| 2014 | $4,493 | $331,878 | $122,917 | $208,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map