5395 Quemazon Los Alamos, NM 87544
Estimated Value: $836,000 - $952,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,098
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5395 Quemazon, Los Alamos, NM 87544 and is currently estimated at $895,014, approximately $288 per square foot. 5395 Quemazon is a home located in Los Alamos County with nearby schools including Mountain Elementary School, Los Alamos Middle School, and Los Alamos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Delvalle Sara Del and Greenberg Hugh
Bought by
Greenberg Hugh N and Valle Sara Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,144
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Greenberg Hugh N and Valle Sara Y De
Bought by
Greenberg Hugh N and Greenberg Sara Y Del
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Dover Gordon L and Dover Darla J
Bought by
Greenberg Hugh N and Vauc Sara Y Del
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Piazza Nicholas and Piazza Holly
Bought by
Dover Gordon L and Dover Darla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$559,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenberg Hugh N | -- | Vantage Point Title Inc | |
| Hugh N Greenberg And Sara Y Del Valle Revocab | -- | Vantage Point Title | |
| Delvalle Sara Del | -- | Vantage Point Title Inc | |
| Greenberg Hugh N | -- | None Available | |
| Greenberg Hugh N | -- | -- | |
| Dover Gordon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delvalle Sara Del | $338,144 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenberg Hugh N | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dover Gordon L | $559,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,232 | $220,420 | $41,900 | $178,520 |
| 2024 | $5,042 | $214,000 | $41,120 | $172,880 |
| 2023 | $4,987 | $207,770 | $40,360 | $167,410 |
| 2022 | $4,873 | $201,720 | $39,770 | $161,950 |
| 2021 | $4,715 | $195,850 | $39,100 | $156,750 |
| 2020 | $4,665 | $190,150 | $38,590 | $151,560 |
| 2019 | $4,600 | $184,610 | $37,270 | $147,340 |
| 2018 | $4,496 | $179,230 | $33,800 | $145,430 |
| 2017 | $4,391 | $174,010 | $32,800 | $141,210 |
| 2016 | $4,101 | $168,270 | $32,800 | $135,470 |
| 2015 | $3,991 | $163,370 | $38,270 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | $3,583 | $158,660 | $38,270 | $120,390 |
| 2013 | $3,721 | $167,560 | $41,600 | $125,960 |
| 2011 | $3,679 | $170,760 | $44,790 | $125,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map