Seller's Agent in 2022
Ashley Lopez
RE/MAX
(626) 392-6878
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $828,656 - $904,000
Beautiful Move-In Ready Lennar Home Built in 2015***Open floor plan*** Large Kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, Granite Countertops, LARGE ISLAND with pendant lighting and a Walk-in Pantry***Great Room offers a gas-powered FIREPLACE***Downstairs DEN can be used as an optional DOWNSTAIRS BEDROOM/OFFICE and a full bathroom adjacent to it***All bedrooms & two full bathrooms are located upstairs, with a large LOFT and easy access to the laundry room.***Master bedroom includes a large on-suite bathroom & WALK-IN CLOSET*** LARGE BACKYARD surrounded by a BLOCK WALL and sizeable custom patio***STUCCO PATIO includes built-in speakers, ceiling fans, and various outlets***Extra features include SHUTTERS throughout, UPGRADED FLOORING, dual zoned A/C, WATER SOFTENER*** epoxy garage flooring, and TANKLESS WATER HEATER and SOLAR PANELS***Located in a cul-de-sac and a highly desirable community of North Fontana with no HOA dues
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Floreen Syd Manzano | $765,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acosta Floreen Syd Manzano | $612,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2022 11/23/22 | Sold | $765,000 | 0.0% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2022 10/25/22 | For Sale | $765,000 | +27.5% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2020 06/24/20 | Sold | $600,000 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2020 05/21/20 | For Sale | $599,999 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2020 05/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,800 | $795,907 | $198,977 | $596,930 |
| 2024 | $14,039 | $780,300 | $195,075 | $585,225 |
| 2023 | $13,332 | $765,000 | $191,250 | $573,750 |
| 2022 | $11,687 | $618,340 | $154,585 | $463,755 |
| 2021 | $0 | $606,216 | $151,554 | $454,662 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ashley Lopez
RE/MAX
(626) 392-6878
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
MAE PATINO
REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES
(626) 675-3881
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Moises Salais
Dream Big Realty
(818) 430-2878
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Oliver Wei
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty
(909) 377-6789
158 Total Sales
H
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Haydee De Dios
COLDWELL BANKER EXCLUSIVE
(909) 331-6921
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: HD22228457
APN: 1118-351-34
Ask me questions while you tour the home.