5397 Angus Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Brigadoon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5397 Angus Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $501,669, approximately $190 per square foot. 5397 Angus Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Brandon Middle School, and Tallwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Lopez Daniel Camilo Valencia and Kaelee So
Bought by
Ouarles Tamika and Ouarles William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,755
Outstanding Balance
$376,198
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Miani Daniel J and Miani Courtney Lin
Bought by
Lopez Daniel Camilo Valencia and Swanson Kaelee Sophia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Butler Thomas Dey
Bought by
Miani Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,954
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouarles Tamika | $400,000 | First American Title | |
| Lopez Daniel Camilo Valencia | $345,000 | Navy Federal Title Svcs Llc | |
| Miani Daniel J | $319,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ouarles Tamika | $392,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Daniel Camilo Valencia | $310,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miani Daniel J | $314,954 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,009 | $448,100 | $149,600 | $298,500 |
| 2024 | $4,009 | $413,300 | $142,500 | $270,800 |
| 2023 | $4,036 | $407,700 | $123,500 | $284,200 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $379,400 | $114,000 | $265,400 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $359,500 | $98,800 | $260,700 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $294,600 | $88,400 | $206,200 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $288,800 | $83,600 | $205,200 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $288,800 | $83,600 | $205,200 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $281,200 | $83,600 | $197,600 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $281,200 | $83,600 | $197,600 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $290,500 | $87,800 | $202,700 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $265,800 | $101,300 | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map