54 1st Ave Pottstown, PA 19464
Estimated Value: $321,208 - $369,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 1st Ave, Pottstown, PA 19464 and is currently estimated at $348,802, approximately $189 per square foot. 54 1st Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lower Pottsgrove Elementary School, Pottsgrove Middle School, and Pottsgrove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Callahan Peter T
Bought by
Callahan Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,819
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
United States Sec Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Callahan Peter T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
United States Sec Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Bealer Dawn R and Bealer James D
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Jessica | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Callahan Peter T | $56,000 | None Available | |
| United States Sec Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $1,720 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callahan Jessica | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,352 | $108,910 | $48,300 | $60,610 |
| 2024 | $5,352 | $108,910 | $48,300 | $60,610 |
| 2023 | $5,186 | $108,910 | $48,300 | $60,610 |
| 2022 | $5,109 | $108,910 | $48,300 | $60,610 |
| 2021 | $5,009 | $108,910 | $48,300 | $60,610 |
| 2020 | $4,963 | $108,910 | $48,300 | $60,610 |
| 2019 | $4,937 | $108,910 | $48,300 | $60,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map