54 5 Points Rd E Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 5 Points Rd E, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $383,279, approximately $265 per square foot. 54 5 Points Rd E is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Figueroa Cynthia N
Bought by
Kelsey Anna M and Kelsey David C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Outstanding Balance
$184,529
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Robert W
Bought by
Figueroa Cynthia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,900
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1993
Bought by
Harriger Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelsey Anna M | $235,000 | Hawkins Title Research | |
| Figueroa Cynthia N | $82,000 | -- | |
| Harriger Robert W | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelsey Anna M | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Cynthia N | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $70,570 | $12,560 | $58,010 |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $70,570 | $12,560 | $58,010 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $70,570 | $12,560 | $58,010 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $60,100 | $11,820 | $48,280 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $60,100 | $11,820 | $48,280 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $60,100 | $11,820 | $48,280 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $51,480 | $9,930 | $41,550 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $51,480 | $9,930 | $41,550 |
| 2017 | $477 | $51,480 | $9,930 | $41,550 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $53,570 | $8,650 | $44,920 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $53,570 | $8,650 | $44,920 |
| 2014 | $2,307 | $53,570 | $8,650 | $44,920 |
| 2012 | $2,182 | $53,570 | $8,650 | $44,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map