54 9th Ave Bluffton, SC 29910
Bluffton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 9th Ave, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $523,039, approximately $246 per square foot. 54 9th Ave is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Red Cedar Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Juniper Family Llc
Bought by
Dunnagan Dallas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,990
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Smith Cathryn A and Taulbee Cathryn A
Bought by
Juniper Family Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home South Carolina Inc
Bought by
Smith Cathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,236
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Coastal Lands Bluffton Park Llc
Bought by
Kb Home South Carolina Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunnagan Dallas | $382,000 | None Available | |
| Juniper Family Llc | $262,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Cathryn A | $225,000 | -- | |
| Kb Home South Carolina Inc | $1,035,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunnagan Dallas | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Cathryn A | $223,236 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $17,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $17,292 | $6,000 | $11,292 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $17,292 | $6,000 | $11,292 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $15,280 | $2,080 | $13,200 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $10,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $10,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,448 | $15,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $7,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map