54 Algonquin Rd Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $1,237,369 - $1,438,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,380
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Algonquin Rd, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,336,342, approximately $395 per square foot. 54 Algonquin Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Beacon Scholastic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Forde Timothy and Forde Joanne M
Bought by
Good Kevin and Good Katelyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,302
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,035,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Stoller Stephen and Stoller Roberta E
Bought by
Forde Timothy and Forde Joanne R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Kevin | $750,000 | -- | |
| Good Kevin | $750,000 | -- | |
| Forde Timothy | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Good Kevin | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Forde Timothy | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forde Timothy | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,662 | $1,078,100 | $371,300 | $706,800 |
| 2024 | $10,339 | $1,037,000 | $357,000 | $680,000 |
| 2023 | $9,970 | $943,200 | $357,000 | $586,200 |
| 2022 | $9,915 | $873,600 | $340,000 | $533,600 |
| 2021 | $9,732 | $797,700 | $309,100 | $488,600 |
| 2020 | $9,377 | $766,700 | $294,400 | $472,300 |
| 2019 | $8,449 | $681,400 | $267,600 | $413,800 |
| 2018 | $8,275 | $666,300 | $268,000 | $398,300 |
| 2017 | $8,522 | $666,300 | $262,800 | $403,500 |
| 2016 | $8,710 | $681,000 | $287,100 | $393,900 |
| 2015 | $8,512 | $664,000 | $278,800 | $385,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map