Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Garrity
RF Boston Realty Group
(617) 908-0612
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,289,000 - $1,513,000
This is an attempt to facilitate a short sale. All offers must be contingent upon 3rd party approval from seller's lien holder.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1968
Lot Details
0.97 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Ping | $531,500 | -- | |
| Wu Ping | $531,500 | -- | |
| Wu Ping | $531,500 | -- | |
| Gorsky Debra | -- | -- | |
| Gorsky Debra L | -- | -- | |
| Gorsky Paul | $452,000 | -- | |
| Gorsky Paul S | $452,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Ping | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Wu Ping | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorsky Debra L | $615,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorsky Paul S | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2013 04/10/13 | Sold | $531,500 | +6.3% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2012 12/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2012 09/25/12 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,744 | $1,086,300 | $380,700 | $705,600 |
| 2024 | $10,518 | $1,055,000 | $366,100 | $688,900 |
| 2023 | $10,272 | $971,800 | $366,100 | $605,700 |
| 2022 | $9,777 | $861,400 | $348,700 | $512,700 |
| 2021 | $9,545 | $782,400 | $316,900 | $465,500 |
| 2020 | $9,207 | $752,800 | $301,900 | $450,900 |
| 2019 | $9,205 | $742,300 | $274,400 | $467,900 |
| 2018 | $9,014 | $725,800 | $274,800 | $451,000 |
| 2017 | $9,187 | $718,300 | $269,500 | $448,800 |
| 2016 | $9,371 | $732,700 | $294,400 | $438,300 |
| 2015 | $9,147 | $713,500 | $285,900 | $427,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Garrity
RF Boston Realty Group
(617) 908-0612
4 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71440188
APN: CANT-000050-000000-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.