54 Beachside Dr Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $350,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Beachside Dr, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $317,625, approximately $304 per square foot. 54 Beachside Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,723 | $272,200 | $111,700 | $160,500 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $254,900 | $111,700 | $143,200 |
| 2023 | $4,245 | $217,600 | $92,900 | $124,700 |
| 2022 | $4,096 | $204,900 | $92,900 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $4,144 | $196,600 | $92,900 | $103,700 |
| 2020 | $3,976 | $192,800 | $91,500 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $186,900 | $90,600 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $3,488 | $183,500 | $90,600 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $185,600 | $92,200 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $3,247 | $179,100 | $90,400 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | $3,052 | $176,500 | $89,500 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map