579 Chapin St Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $321,540
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 Chapin St, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $317,135, approximately $296 per square foot. 579 Chapin St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Hajowyj Jane and Hajowyj Natalie J
Bought by
Bernardes Sergio and Bernardes Grace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Hajowyj Mark M and Hajowyj Mark N
Bought by
Hajowyj Jane and Hajowyj Natalie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Hajowyj Jane
Bought by
Hajowyj Jane and Hajowyj Mark M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernardes Sergio | $135,000 | -- | |
| Bernardes Sergio | $135,000 | -- | |
| Hajowyj Jane | -- | -- | |
| Hajowyj Jane | -- | -- | |
| Hajowyj Jane | -- | -- | |
| Hajowyj Jane | -- | -- | |
| Hajowyj Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,658 | $268,500 | $61,900 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $4,376 | $241,900 | $61,900 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $4,083 | $209,300 | $51,500 | $157,800 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $192,400 | $51,500 | $140,900 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $181,700 | $51,500 | $130,200 |
| 2020 | $3,707 | $179,800 | $50,700 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $3,447 | $173,900 | $50,200 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $169,300 | $50,200 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $170,900 | $51,100 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $166,600 | $50,100 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $165,600 | $49,600 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map