44 Brookhaven Dr Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Brookhaven Dr, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $300,032, approximately $287 per square foot. 44 Brookhaven Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Ollari Richard and Ollari Paul W
Bought by
Ollari Amy and Shaughnessy Roland A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,927
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,105
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ollari Amy | $160,000 | -- | |
| Ollari Amy B | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ollari Amy B | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Ollari Amy B | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $228,700 | $71,400 | $157,300 |
| 2024 | $3,819 | $211,100 | $71,300 | $139,800 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $180,400 | $59,300 | $121,100 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $167,400 | $59,300 | $108,100 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $159,100 | $59,300 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $155,800 | $58,400 | $97,400 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $150,200 | $57,800 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $146,700 | $57,800 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $148,300 | $58,900 | $89,400 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $142,500 | $57,700 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $141,700 | $57,100 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map