582 Chapin St Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $359,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 582 Chapin St, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $321,595, approximately $265 per square foot. 582 Chapin St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Beatty Doreen G
Bought by
Cooper Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Catherine A | $105,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Catherine A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Catherine A | $69,000 | |
| Closed | Cooper Catherine A | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $243,700 | $65,700 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $4,038 | $223,200 | $65,600 | $157,600 |
| 2023 | $3,746 | $192,000 | $54,500 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $177,200 | $54,500 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $3,537 | $167,800 | $54,500 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $164,400 | $53,700 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $158,900 | $53,200 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $154,900 | $53,200 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $156,300 | $54,100 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $150,100 | $53,100 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $149,200 | $52,500 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map