54 Brook St Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $658,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Brook St, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $607,475, approximately $383 per square foot. 54 Brook St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Petrowski Elizabeth
Bought by
Petrowski Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Grathwohl Joan Y and Young Joan V
Bought by
Petrowski Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrowski Living Trust | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Petrowski Elizabeth | $100,750 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,416 | $40,400 | $11,200 | $29,200 |
| 2023 | $9,416 | $40,400 | $11,200 | $29,200 |
| 2022 | $7,890 | $40,400 | $11,200 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $7,890 | $40,400 | $11,200 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $8,477 | $40,400 | $11,200 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $8,477 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $40,400 | $11,200 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $8,177 | $40,400 | $11,200 | $29,200 |
| 2016 | $8,019 | $40,400 | $11,200 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,400 | $11,200 | $29,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,400 | $11,200 | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map