970 E Main St Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 E Main St, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $525,648, approximately $452 per square foot. 970 E Main St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
The Chase Manhattan Bank
Bought by
Franco Ubirajara and Franco Edivane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,920
Interest Rate
12.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Beharry Suraj and Dent Paul
Bought by
The Chase Manhattan Bank and Imc Home Equity Loan Trust 1998-1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Limoncelli Brett A and Nelson Glen
Bought by
Beharry Suraj
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Ubirajara | $69,900 | -- | |
| Franco Ubirajara | $69,900 | -- | |
| The Chase Manhattan Bank | $83,124 | -- | |
| The Chase Manhattan Bank | $83,124 | -- | |
| Beharry Suraj | $82,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Beharry Suraj | $82,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franco Ubirajara | $55,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,134 | $28,800 | $7,800 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $7,134 | $28,800 | $7,800 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $5,141 | $28,800 | $7,800 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $5,141 | $28,800 | $7,800 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $5,413 | $28,800 | $7,800 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $5,413 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $28,800 | $7,800 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $5,392 | $28,800 | $7,800 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $5,200 | $28,800 | $7,800 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,800 | $7,800 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,800 | $7,800 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map