54 Cambridge Dr Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $788,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,683
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Cambridge Dr, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $675,151, approximately $183 per square foot. 54 Cambridge Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Bldg Wescor
Bought by
Belcher Paul R and Belcher Donajean R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belcher Paul R | $299,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Belcher Paul R | $259,000 | |
| Closed | Belcher Paul R | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Belcher Paul R | $109,900 | |
| Closed | Belcher Paul R | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,415 | $407,330 | $108,500 | $298,830 |
| 2024 | $9,151 | $284,730 | $108,470 | $176,260 |
| 2023 | $9,089 | $284,730 | $108,470 | $176,260 |
| 2022 | $9,097 | $284,730 | $108,470 | $176,260 |
| 2021 | $9,197 | $284,730 | $108,470 | $176,260 |
| 2020 | $9,635 | $304,920 | $130,170 | $174,750 |
| 2019 | $9,437 | $304,920 | $130,170 | $174,750 |
| 2018 | $9,453 | $304,920 | $130,170 | $174,750 |
| 2017 | $9,529 | $304,920 | $130,170 | $174,750 |
| 2016 | $9,120 | $304,920 | $130,170 | $174,750 |
| 2015 | $8,947 | $306,080 | $130,180 | $175,900 |
| 2014 | $8,870 | $306,080 | $130,180 | $175,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map