60 Cambridge Dr Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $715,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,217
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Cambridge Dr, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $651,915, approximately $202 per square foot. 60 Cambridge Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Krokosky Raymond L and Krokosky Doreen
Bought by
Luxeder John T and Luxeder Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
College Farms Llc
Bought by
Krokosky Raymond and Krokosky Doreen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Wescor Bldg & Remdlng
Bought by
Krokosky Raymond L and Krokosky Doreen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luxeder John T | $415,000 | -- | |
| Krokosky Raymond | $60,000 | -- | |
| Krokosky Raymond L | $290,560 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krokosky Raymond L | $321,600 | |
| Closed | Krokosky Raymond L | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krokosky Raymond L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,703 | $379,470 | $104,860 | $274,610 |
| 2024 | $8,414 | $261,780 | $104,890 | $156,890 |
| 2023 | $8,356 | $261,780 | $104,890 | $156,890 |
| 2022 | $8,364 | $261,780 | $104,890 | $156,890 |
| 2021 | $8,455 | $261,780 | $104,890 | $156,890 |
| 2020 | $9,131 | $288,950 | $125,860 | $163,090 |
| 2019 | $8,943 | $288,950 | $125,860 | $163,090 |
| 2018 | $8,957 | $288,950 | $125,860 | $163,090 |
| 2017 | $9,030 | $288,950 | $125,860 | $163,090 |
| 2016 | $8,642 | $288,950 | $125,860 | $163,090 |
| 2015 | $8,431 | $288,440 | $125,860 | $162,580 |
| 2014 | $8,359 | $288,440 | $125,860 | $162,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map