NOT LISTED FOR SALE

54 Cascade Ct Mandeville, LA 70448

Estimated Value: $474,636 - $502,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,730 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2020

Current estimated payment $3,022 / mo

73 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

Motivated Seller!!! Will Consider all offers on this beautiful home on cul-de-sac in gated subdivision with sidewalks, community pool and playground. Lovely landscaping. Master with en suite and guest room on main floor. 2 bedrooms plus spacious bonus room upstairs. Hand scraped wood floors in living area with built-ins surrounding custom fireplace. Custom kitchen cabinets with walk-in pantry. Home backs up to Tammany Trace and is quiet and serene. See the virtual tour icon to the left of the photos!!!

Co-Listed By

FRANCO SANTIAGO

Compass Mandeville License #995693247

Compass Mandeville

Last Buyer's Agent

Robyn Bruno

Mirambell Realty License #995689403

Mirambell Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x148x158x145
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,730 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 58
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7044854CascadeCT

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size: 90x148x158x145
  • Co List Office Mls Id: COMP15
  • Co List Office Phone: (985) 626-5695
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Island
  • Directions: Hwy 59 to Lonesome Rd. Right into Oak Island. Left at stop sign. Right on Cascade Ct.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Resale,None
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1998

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Cable TV, Wired for Sound
  • Living Area: 2730.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Outside City Limits
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Common Grounds/Area, Pool
  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Oak Island HOA
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 7044854CascadeCT

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 58

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2020
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
List Price
$393,900
Current Estimated Value
$487,909

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.60%
Original Mortgage
$301,600
Outstanding Balance
$265,121
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,788

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Newport Charles W $377,000 Crescent Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Newport Charles W $301,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/20/2020 08/20/20 Sold -- -- --
07/21/2020 07/21/20 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2020 05/08/20 For Sale $393,900 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,445 $37,055 $4,500 $32,555
2024 $4,445 $37,055 $4,500 $32,555
2023 $4,609 $29,320 $4,500 $24,820
2022 $388,636 $29,320 $4,500 $24,820
2021 $3,879 $29,320 $4,500 $24,820
2020 $2,486 $26,307 $4,635 $21,672
2019 $3,501 $25,541 $4,500 $21,041
2018 $3,507 $25,541 $4,500 $21,041
2017 $3,539 $25,541 $4,500 $21,041
2016 $3,567 $25,541 $4,500 $21,041
2015 $2,287 $23,435 $4,500 $18,935
2014 $2,262 $23,435 $4,500 $18,935
2013 -- $23,435 $4,500 $18,935
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2251620

APN: 50957

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.