Estimated Value: $312,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Cecile Dr, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $340,543, approximately $327 per square foot. 54 Cecile Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Berlin Elementary School, U-32 Middle & High School, and Websterville Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Landry Joan
Bought by
Landry Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry Renee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,386 | $200,300 | $50,000 | $150,300 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $200,300 | $50,000 | $150,300 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $200,300 | $50,000 | $150,300 |
| 2021 | $4,158 | $200,300 | $50,000 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $4,448 | $200,300 | $50,000 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $4,448 | $200,300 | $50,000 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $3,847 | $200,700 | $50,000 | $150,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $200,700 | $50,000 | $150,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,007 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map